Eversfield Calendar

Please use the Filters on the left to refine your results below.


Currently Viewing: Apr. 29 - Jul. 10, 2019

Term commences for pupils and staff

Mon, Apr. 29, 2019
All Day

Form 2 and 3 Poetry Week

Apr. 29 - May. 3, 2019
All Day

Form 6 Bikeability

Mon, Apr. 29, 2019
All Day

Form 6 Bikeability

Tue, Apr. 30, 2019
All Day

No Lunchtime LAMDA Verse and Prose Clubs

Tue, Apr. 30, 2019
12:40pm — 1:50pm

Form 6 trip to Unipart

Wed, May. 1, 2019
All Day

Eversfield Community Singers

Wed, May. 1, 2019
6:30pm — 8:00pm

In the Music Room

Reception trip to MAC to see The Very Hungry Caterpillar

Thu, May. 2, 2019
All Day

All Stars Cricket

Thu, May. 2, 2019
All Day

Form 6 Bikeability

Thu, May. 2, 2019
All Day

Chamber Choir rehearsals resume

Thu, May. 2, 2019
8:10am — 8:40am

Form 5 Art Day

Fri, May. 3, 2019
All Day

Form 6 Bikeability

Fri, May. 3, 2019
All Day

Poetry Week Performance

Fri, May. 3, 2019
9:00am — 9:50am

In the JSB

U11 Cricket v Ruckleigh (H)

Wed, May. 8, 2019
2:00pm — 4:00pm

ESA Meeting

Wed, May. 8, 2019
7:30pm — 8:30pm

In the Dining Room

U11 Hi 5 Netball v Peterbrook (A)

Thu, May. 9, 2019
4:00pm — 5:00pm

At Lode Heath

Eversfield's Got Talent

Thu, May. 9, 2019
6:30pm — 7:30pm

In the JSB

ESA Coffee Morning

Fri, May. 10, 2019
8:30am — 10:00am

In the Gym

School Council Meeting

Fri, May. 10, 2019
11:10am — 11:40am

In the Board Room

Form 6 Residential Trip to France

May. 12 - 17, 2019
All Day

Form 4 Drama Week

May. 13 - 17, 2019
All Day

Form 5 Residential Trip to Margam Centre, Wales

May. 14 - 17, 2019
All Day

No Form 3 to 6 lunchtime LAMDA Verse and Prose Club

Tue, May. 14, 2019
12:40pm — 1:50pm

No Form 5 and 6 Cricket Club. No Form 5 and 6 Swimming Gala Team Practice.

Tue, May. 14, 2019
4:00pm — 5:30pm

Form 2 visit to Bewdley Museum

Wed, May. 15, 2019
All Day

No Form 2 Tennis Club

Wed, May. 15, 2019
12:10pm — 1:30pm

No lunchtime LAMDA Verse and Prose Clubs

Wed, May. 15, 2019
12:10pm — 1:50pm

No Upper School Table Tennis Club or Rugby Club

Wed, May. 15, 2019
4:00pm — 5:30pm

Form 3 and 4 Concert

Thu, May. 16, 2019
5:00pm — 6:00pm

In the JSB

No lunchtime LAMDA Acting

Fri, May. 17, 2019
12:40pm — 1:50pm

No Upper School Chess Club

Fri, May. 17, 2019
12:40pm — 1:50pm

U8 Cricket v Warwick (A)

Fri, May. 17, 2019
2:15pm — 4:00pm

ESA Ball

Fri, May. 17, 2019
7:00pm — 12:00am

At Hogarths. Exact times to be confirmed.

Form 6 trip to Chedworth Roman Villa

Tue, May. 21, 2019
All Day

Old Pupils' Match

Wed, May. 22, 2019
5:00pm — 6:30pm

Governors' Meeting, E and P sub-committee

Wed, May. 22, 2019
6:30pm — 8:30pm

Kindergarten and Nursery Sports

Thu, May. 23, 2019
11:00am — 12:00pm

Exact times to be confirmed

Lower School Sports

Thu, May. 23, 2019
2:00pm — 3:30pm

Exact times to be confirmed

Upper School Musical Moments

Thu, May. 23, 2019
4:15pm — 4:30pm

In the Music Room

School Council meeting

Fri, May. 24, 2019
11:10am — 11:40am

In the Board Room

No Upper School lunchtime clubs

Fri, May. 24, 2019
12:40pm — 1:50pm

Upper School Sports Afternoon

Fri, May. 24, 2019
2:00pm — 5:00pm

At Norman Green Sports Centre

No After School Clubs, Prep or Late Supervision.

Fri, May. 24, 2019
3:30pm — 5:50pm

Half-term

May. 27 - 31, 2019
All Day

Pupils return to school after half-term break

Mon, Jun. 3, 2019
All Day

U10 A and B Cricket v The Croft (H)

Mon, Jun. 3, 2019
2:30pm — 4:00pm

ESA Meeting

Mon, Jun. 3, 2019
7:30pm — 8:30pm

In the Dining Room

ESA Bags2School collection

Tue, Jun. 4, 2019
8:00am — 9:00am

In the Gym

Form 2 and 3 Charity Breakfast

Tue, Jun. 4, 2019
8:00am — 8:30am

In the Dining Room

U9 A and B Cricket v The Croft (A)

Tue, Jun. 4, 2019
2:30pm — 4:00pm

U9 Rounders v King Henry's

Tue, Jun. 4, 2019
2:45pm — 4:00pm

At King Henry's Highway Fields

Forms 4 to 6 Charity Breakfast

Wed, Jun. 5, 2019
8:00am — 8:30am

In the Dining Room

U11 A and B Cricket v The Croft (A)

Wed, Jun. 5, 2019
2:30pm — 4:00pm

Governors' Meeting, Commercial sub-committee.

Wed, Jun. 5, 2019
4:00pm — 6:00pm

U10 Rounders v Bablake (H)

Wed, Jun. 5, 2019
4:10pm — 5:10pm

Eversfield Community Singers

Wed, Jun. 5, 2019
6:30pm — 8:00pm

In the Music Room

Form 6 Art Day

Thu, Jun. 6, 2019
All Day

No Chamber Choir Rehearsal

Thu, Jun. 6, 2019
8:10am — 8:40am

KIN and NUR visit to Ash End House Farm

Thu, Jun. 6, 2019
9:30am — 3:30pm

Form 5 Parents' Evening (English and Maths)

Thu, Jun. 6, 2019
5:00pm — 8:30pm

In the Dining Room

Reserve date for Lower School Sports

Fri, Jun. 7, 2019
2:00pm — 3:30pm

Upper School Sports Reserve Date

Fri, Jun. 7, 2019
2:00pm — 5:00pm

U9 A and B Rounders v Bablake (A)

Fri, Jun. 7, 2019
2:30pm — 4:00pm

U9 A and B Cricket v Bablake (A)

Fri, Jun. 7, 2019
2:30pm — 4:00pm

IAPS Swimming Nationals (London Aquatics Centre)

Sat, Jun. 8, 2019
All Day

Pre Prep Swimming Gala

Mon, Jun. 10, 2019
9:00am — 10:00am

U10 A and B Cricket v Blue Coat (A)

Mon, Jun. 10, 2019
2:30pm — 4:00pm

U10 A and U11 A Rounders v St Martin's (A)

Mon, Jun. 10, 2019
3:45pm — 4:30pm

U9 A and B Cricket v Blue Coat (H)

Tue, Jun. 11, 2019
2:30pm — 4:00pm

U9 Rounders v Hallfield (A)

Tue, Jun. 11, 2019
2:30pm — 4:00pm

No lunchtime LAMDA Verse and Prose Clubs

Wed, Jun. 12, 2019
12:10pm — 1:50pm

Form 2 Animal Habitats Workshop

Wed, Jun. 12, 2019
1:30pm — 3:30pm

In the Gym

U10 Rounders v The Croft (A)

Wed, Jun. 12, 2019
2:15pm — 3:30pm

U11 Cricket v Warwick (H)

Wed, Jun. 12, 2019
2:15pm — 4:00pm

U11 A and B Rounders v Blue Coat (A)

Wed, Jun. 12, 2019
2:30pm — 4:00pm

Break Time Cake Sale

Thu, Jun. 13, 2019
10:30am — 11:15am

Reserve date for Nursery Sports

Thu, Jun. 13, 2019
11:00am — 12:00pm

Sponsored activities in support of Pets as Therapy

Thu, Jun. 13, 2019
1:30pm — 4:00pm

No Nursery or 4SS swimming lessons

Thu, Jun. 13, 2019
1:30pm — 4:00pm

No After School Clubs. Prep and Late Supervision as normal.

Thu, Jun. 13, 2019
3:30pm — 5:30pm

Induction Meeting for KIN and NUR

Thu, Jun. 13, 2019
6:00pm — 7:00pm

In the Gym

Early Years' Fathers' Day Breakfast

Fri, Jun. 14, 2019
8:30am — 9:15am

U8 Cricket v King Henry

Fri, Jun. 14, 2019
3:30pm — 5:00pm

Open Afternoon and ESA Fun Day

Sat, Jun. 15, 2019
1:30pm — 5:00pm

Forms 5 and 6 Swimming Gala

Mon, Jun. 17, 2019
2:15pm — 4:00pm

Induction Meeting NUR to REC

Mon, Jun. 17, 2019
6:00pm — 7:00pm

In the Gym

U9 Junior House Cricket Match

Tue, Jun. 18, 2019
2:00pm — 4:00pm

U8 Rounders v Hallfield (A)

Tue, Jun. 18, 2019
2:30pm — 4:00pm

Senior House Cricket A Match

Wed, Jun. 19, 2019
2:00pm — 4:00pm

At West Warwicks

|Senior House Cricket B Match

Wed, Jun. 19, 2019
2:00pm — 4:00pm

At Eversfield

U11 A and B Rounders v Bablake (A)

Wed, Jun. 19, 2019
2:30pm — 4:00pm

U10 Rounders v Hallfield (A)

Wed, Jun. 19, 2019
3:30pm — 5:00pm

Governors' Meeting (SIP Review)

Thu, Jun. 20, 2019
4:00pm — 6:00pm

Junior Music Solo Showcase

Thu, Jun. 20, 2019
5:00pm — 6:00pm

In the Gym

Michaelmas clubs online viewing open

Thu, Jun. 20, 2019
6:00pm — 6:00pm

Governors' Meeting (Full Governors)

Thu, Jun. 20, 2019
6:30pm — 8:30pm

School Council meeting

Fri, Jun. 21, 2019
11:10am — 11:40am

In the Board Room

Forms 3 and 4 Swimming Gala

Fri, Jun. 21, 2019
2:00pm — 4:00pm

Exact times to be confirmed