Eversfield Calendar

Please use the Filters on the left to refine your results below.


Currently Viewing: Sep. 4 - Dec. 13, 2019

Term commences for pupils

Wed, Sep. 4, 2019
All Day

Eversfield Community SIngers

Wed, Sep. 4, 2019
6:30pm — 8:00pm

Instrumental music lessons and ensembles commence

Thu, Sep. 5, 2019
All Day

Chamber Choir rehearsals commence

Thu, Sep. 5, 2019
8:10am — 8:50am

Mind Workshop for Form 6

Thu, Sep. 5, 2019
8:50am — 10:50am

Stay and Play for new Kindergarten pupils

Fri, Sep. 6, 2019
1:30pm — 3:00pm

Book Fair

Sep. 9 - 13, 2019
All Day

Reading Meeting for Reception parents

Tue, Sep. 10, 2019
6:00pm — 6:30pm

In Reception classrooms

Accelerated Reader Meeting for Form 1 to Form 6 parents

Tue, Sep. 10, 2019
6:30pm — 7:00pm

School Council meeting

Fri, Sep. 13, 2019
11:10am — 11:40am

In the Board Room

Form 3 Ancient Greek Workshop

Mon, Sep. 16, 2019
8:50am — 3:55pm

Eversfield U11 Rugby Tournament

Wed, Sep. 18, 2019
2:30pm — 4:45pm

ESA Meeting

Wed, Sep. 18, 2019
7:30pm — 8:30pm

In the Dining Room

Eco Committee Meeting

Thu, Sep. 19, 2019
11:10am — 11:40am

In the Board Room

U10 and U11 Swimming Gala v Blue Coat (A)

Thu, Sep. 19, 2019
4:00pm — 5:00pm

Governors' Meeting, E and P sub-committee

Thu, Sep. 19, 2019
6:30pm — 8:30pm

ESA Coffee Morning

Fri, Sep. 20, 2019
8:30am — 10:00am

In the Dining Room

Individual Photographs

Mon, Sep. 23, 2019
9:00am — 11:00am

In the Gym

U10 A and B Rugby v Warwick (H)

Mon, Sep. 23, 2019
2:15pm — 3:15pm

Form 5 NSPCC Workshop

Tue, Sep. 24, 2019
8:50am — 9:50am

In the Gym

Form 6 NSPCC Workshop

Tue, Sep. 24, 2019
9:50am — 10:50am

In the Gym

European Day of Languages

Wed, Sep. 25, 2019
All Day

U10 Rugby v Bilton Grange (A)

Wed, Sep. 25, 2019
2:30pm — 3:30pm

U11 Rugby v Blue Coat (H)

Wed, Sep. 25, 2019
2:45pm — 4:30pm

Form 6 trip to Bletchley Park

Thu, Sep. 26, 2019
All Day

Open Morning

Sat, Sep. 28, 2019
9:30am — 12:00pm

U10 A Hockey v Hallfield (A)

Mon, Sep. 30, 2019
2:30pm — 3:45pm

U10 A and B Rugby v Blue Coat (H)

Mon, Sep. 30, 2019
2:45pm — 3:45pm

U11 A and B Hockey v Saint Martins

Mon, Sep. 30, 2019
3:45pm — 4:45pm

U9 A and B Rugby v Blue Coat (A)

Tue, Oct. 1, 2019
2:30pm — 3:15pm

Governors' Mindfulness session

Tue, Oct. 1, 2019
6:00pm — 6:30pm

Full Governors' meeting to discuss SIP

Tue, Oct. 1, 2019
6:30pm — 8:30pm

11+ drop in session for Form 6 parents

Wed, Oct. 2, 2019
4:15pm — 5:00pm

In the JSB

Eversfield Community Singers

Wed, Oct. 2, 2019
6:30pm — 8:00pm

ESA Welcome Drinks

Wed, Oct. 2, 2019
8:00pm — 10:00pm

At St John's Hotel, Solihull

No lunchtime LAMDA Acting Clubs

Fri, Oct. 4, 2019
All Day

Harvest Service

Fri, Oct. 4, 2019
10:30am — 11:30am

Attended by Reception to Form 6.
At St Alphege Church, Solihull

U9 Hockey v Saint Martin's (A)

Fri, Oct. 4, 2019
4:00pm — 4:45pm

U10 A and B Hockey v Blue Coat (A)

Mon, Oct. 7, 2019
2:30pm — 2:30pm

U11 Rugby v The Croft (A)

Mon, Oct. 7, 2019
3:00pm — 4:00pm

U10 A and B Rugby v Bablake (H)

Mon, Oct. 7, 2019
3:00pm — 4:00pm

Nursery Parents' Individual Consultations

Mon, Oct. 7, 2019
3:30pm — 5:30pm

In the Nursery

Nursery Parents' Individual Consultations

Tue, Oct. 8, 2019
3:30pm — 5:50pm

In the Nursery

Form 5 Music Proms Trip

Wed, Oct. 9, 2019
All Day

U11 A and B Hockey v Hallfield (A)

Wed, Oct. 9, 2019
2:30pm — 3:45pm

U11 Rugby v Wolverhampton Grammar School (H)

Wed, Oct. 9, 2019
2:45pm — 3:45pm

No Upper School Karate Club

Thu, Oct. 10, 2019
4:00pm — 5:30pm

Upper School Musical Moments

Thu, Oct. 10, 2019
4:15pm — 4:30pm

In the Music Room

Kindergarten to Form 3 Individual Parents' Consultations

Thu, Oct. 10, 2019
5:00pm — 7:30pm

In the JSB

11+ drop in session for Form 6 parents

Fri, Oct. 11, 2019
8:00am — 8:45am

In the JSB

U8 A, B and C Rugby v Warwick (A)

Fri, Oct. 11, 2019
2:15pm — 3:15pm

U9 A and B Rugby v Bablake (H)

Fri, Oct. 11, 2019
3:00pm — 4:00pm

U8 A and B Hockey v Bablake (A)

Fri, Oct. 11, 2019
4:00pm — 5:00pm

U10 Hockey v Saint Martins (A)

Mon, Oct. 14, 2019
3:45pm — 4:30pm

U8 A and B Rugby v Bablake (A)

Tue, Oct. 15, 2019
3:00pm — 4:00pm

U10 A and B Rugby v Kings Hawford (A)

Wed, Oct. 16, 2019
2:30pm — 3:30pm

U11 Rugby v Kings Hawford (H)

Wed, Oct. 16, 2019
2:45pm — 3:45pm

ESA Meeting

Wed, Oct. 16, 2019
7:30pm — 8:30pm

In the Dining Room

No Reception, Lower School or Upper School Ballet Club

Thu, Oct. 17, 2019
3:30pm — 5:30pm

U9 A and B Rugby v Crackley Hall (A)

Fri, Oct. 18, 2019
3:15pm — 4:15pm

Form 5 trip to Selly Manor

Mon, Oct. 21, 2019
All Day

Form 3 to 6 Team Photographs

Tue, Oct. 22, 2019
2:30pm — 3:30pm

No Upper School Art Club, Form 5 and 6 Swimming Gala Practice or Upper School Fitness Club

Tue, Oct. 22, 2019
4:00pm — 5:30pm

Form 4 Individual Parents' Consultations

Tue, Oct. 22, 2019
5:00pm — 7:30pm

In the JSB

Form 5 and 6 Swimming Gala v Balsall Common (H)

Wed, Oct. 23, 2019
4:00pm — 5:00pm

No After School Clubs, Prep or Late Supervision

Thu, Oct. 24, 2019
All Day

No Chamber Choir Rehearsal

Thu, Oct. 24, 2019
8:10am — 8:50am

House Music Competition

Thu, Oct. 24, 2019
2:15pm — 3:30pm

School closes at 4.05pm for Half Term

Thu, Oct. 24, 2019
4:05pm — 4:05pm

ESA Eversfield Disco for Reception to Form 6

Thu, Oct. 24, 2019
6:00pm — 8:00pm

eSafety presentation

Thu, Oct. 24, 2019
6:00pm — 7:00pm

In the Dining Room

School closed to pupils for half term break

Oct. 25 - Nov. 4, 2019
All Day

Pupils return to School after half term break

Tue, Nov. 5, 2019
All Day

U9 A and B Hockey Festival at Blue Coat School

Tue, Nov. 5, 2019
2:00pm — 3:00pm

U9 A, B and C Rugby v Warwick (H)

Tue, Nov. 5, 2019
2:30pm — 3:30pm

Governors' meeting, Commercial sub-committee

Wed, Nov. 6, 2019
4:00pm — 6:30pm

No Badminton Club or Form 3 and 4 Swimming Gala Practice

Wed, Nov. 6, 2019
4:00pm — 5:30pm

Form 5 Individual Parents' consultations

Wed, Nov. 6, 2019
5:00pm — 7:30pm

In the JSB

Eco Committee meeting

Thu, Nov. 7, 2019
11:10am — 11:40am

No Lower School Swimming Club

Thu, Nov. 7, 2019
3:30pm — 5:30pm

U8 and U9 Swimming Gala v Blue Coat (H)

Thu, Nov. 7, 2019
4:00pm — 5:00pm

ESA Coffee Morning and Second Hand Uniform Sale

Fri, Nov. 8, 2019
8:30am — 10:00am

In the Dining Room

U8 A, B and C Rugby v King Henry's (H)

Fri, Nov. 8, 2019
2:45pm — 3:45pm

U11 A and B Hockey v Solihull (A)

Mon, Nov. 11, 2019
2:45pm — 3:45pm

U10 A and B Hockey v Bablake (A)

Mon, Nov. 11, 2019
3:40pm — 4:40pm

ESA Meeting

Mon, Nov. 11, 2019
7:30pm — 8:30pm

In the Dining Room

Science Quiz National Championship

Tue, Nov. 12, 2019
9:30am — 11:30am

At St Dominic's Grammar School in Stafford

School Council Meeting

Tue, Nov. 12, 2019
11:10am — 11:40am

In the Board Room

Form 1 Toy Workshop

Tue, Nov. 12, 2019
1:30pm — 3:30pm

U8 A Rugby v Balsall Common (H)

Tue, Nov. 12, 2019
3:45pm — 4:45pm

U9 A Rugby v Balsall Common (H)

Tue, Nov. 12, 2019
3:45pm — 4:45pm

U11 A and B Hockey v Blue Coat (A)

Wed, Nov. 13, 2019
2:30pm — 3:30pm

U10 A and B Rugby v The Croft

Wed, Nov. 13, 2019
2:30pm — 3:30pm

U11 Rugby v Wolverhampton Grammar School (A)

Wed, Nov. 13, 2019
2:45pm — 3:45pm

Reception to Form 6 Flu Vaccinations

Thu, Nov. 14, 2019
All Day

No Upper School Karate Club

Thu, Nov. 14, 2019
4:00pm — 5:30pm

Form 6 Individual Parents' Consultations

Thu, Nov. 14, 2019
5:00pm — 7:30pm

Non-Uniform Day and Cake Sale

Fri, Nov. 15, 2019
All Day

U11 A and B Hockey v Saint Martins (A)

Mon, Nov. 18, 2019
3:45pm — 4:45pm