Eversfield Calendar

Please use the Filters on the left to refine your results below.


Currently Viewing: Upcoming Events

Old Pupils' Match

Wed, May. 22, 2019
5:00pm — 6:30pm

Governors' Meeting, E and P sub-committee

Wed, May. 22, 2019
6:30pm — 8:30pm

Kindergarten and Nursery Sports

Thu, May. 23, 2019
10:30am — 11:30am

Exact times to be confirmed

Lower School Sports

Thu, May. 23, 2019
2:00pm — 3:30pm

Exact times to be confirmed

Upper School Musical Moments

Thu, May. 23, 2019
4:15pm — 4:30pm

In the Music Room

School Council meeting

Fri, May. 24, 2019
11:10am — 11:40am

In the Board Room

No Upper School lunchtime clubs

Fri, May. 24, 2019
12:40pm — 1:50pm

Upper School Sports Afternoon

Fri, May. 24, 2019
2:00pm — 5:00pm

At Norman Green Sports Centre

No After School Clubs, Prep or Late Supervision.

Fri, May. 24, 2019
3:30pm — 5:50pm

Half-term

May. 27 - 31, 2019
All Day

Pupils return to school after half-term break

Mon, Jun. 3, 2019
All Day

U10 A and B Cricket v The Croft (H)

Mon, Jun. 3, 2019
2:30pm — 4:00pm

ESA Bags2School collection

Tue, Jun. 4, 2019
8:00am — 9:00am

In the Gym

Form 2 and 3 Charity Breakfast

Tue, Jun. 4, 2019
8:00am — 8:30am

In the Dining Room

U9 A and B Cricket v The Croft (A)

Tue, Jun. 4, 2019
2:30pm — 4:00pm

U9 Rounders v King Henry's

Tue, Jun. 4, 2019
2:45pm — 4:00pm

At King Henry's Highway Fields

Forms 4 to 6 Charity Breakfast

Wed, Jun. 5, 2019
8:00am — 8:30am

In the Dining Room

U11 A and B Cricket v The Croft (A)

Wed, Jun. 5, 2019
2:30pm — 4:00pm

Governors' Meeting, Commercial sub-committee.

Wed, Jun. 5, 2019
4:00pm — 6:00pm

U10 Rounders v Bablake (H)

Wed, Jun. 5, 2019
4:10pm — 5:10pm

Eversfield Community Singers

Wed, Jun. 5, 2019
6:30pm — 8:00pm

In the Music Room

Form 6 Art Day

Thu, Jun. 6, 2019
All Day

No Chamber Choir Rehearsal

Thu, Jun. 6, 2019
8:10am — 8:40am

KIN and NUR visit to Ash End House Farm

Thu, Jun. 6, 2019
9:30am — 3:30pm

Form 5 Parents' Evening (English and Maths)

Thu, Jun. 6, 2019
5:00pm — 8:30pm

In the Dining Room

Reserve date for Lower School Sports

Fri, Jun. 7, 2019
2:00pm — 3:30pm

Upper School Sports Reserve Date

Fri, Jun. 7, 2019
2:00pm — 5:00pm

U9 A and B Rounders v Bablake (A)

Fri, Jun. 7, 2019
2:30pm — 4:00pm

U9 A and B Cricket v Bablake (A)

Fri, Jun. 7, 2019
2:30pm — 4:00pm

IAPS Swimming Nationals (London Aquatics Centre)

Sat, Jun. 8, 2019
All Day

Pre Prep Swimming Gala

Mon, Jun. 10, 2019
9:00am — 10:00am

U10 A and B Cricket v Blue Coat (A)

Mon, Jun. 10, 2019
2:30pm — 4:00pm

U10 A and U11 A Rounders v St Martin's (A)

Mon, Jun. 10, 2019
3:45pm — 4:30pm

ESA Meeting

Jun. 10 - 3, 2019
7:30pm — 8:30pm

In the Dining Room

U9 A and B Cricket v Blue Coat (H)

Tue, Jun. 11, 2019
2:30pm — 4:00pm

U9 Rounders v Hallfield (A)

Tue, Jun. 11, 2019
2:30pm — 4:00pm

No lunchtime LAMDA Verse and Prose Clubs

Wed, Jun. 12, 2019
12:10pm — 1:50pm

Form 2 Animal Habitats Workshop

Wed, Jun. 12, 2019
1:30pm — 3:30pm

In the Gym

U10 Rounders v The Croft (A)

Wed, Jun. 12, 2019
2:15pm — 3:30pm

U11 Cricket v Warwick (H)

Wed, Jun. 12, 2019
2:15pm — 4:00pm

U11 A and B Rounders v Blue Coat (A)

Wed, Jun. 12, 2019
2:30pm — 4:00pm

Break Time Cake Sale

Thu, Jun. 13, 2019
10:30am — 11:15am

Reserve date for Nursery Sports

Thu, Jun. 13, 2019
11:00am — 12:00pm

No Nursery or 4SS swimming lessons

Thu, Jun. 13, 2019
1:30pm — 4:00pm

No After School Clubs. Prep and Late Supervision as normal.

Thu, Jun. 13, 2019
3:30pm — 5:30pm

Induction Meeting for KIN and NUR

Thu, Jun. 13, 2019
6:00pm — 7:00pm

In the Gym

Early Years' Fathers' Day Breakfast

Fri, Jun. 14, 2019
8:30am — 9:15am

U8 Cricket v King Henry

Fri, Jun. 14, 2019
3:30pm — 5:00pm

Open Afternoon and ESA Fun Day

Sat, Jun. 15, 2019
1:30pm — 5:00pm

Forms 5 and 6 Swimming Gala

Mon, Jun. 17, 2019
2:15pm — 4:00pm

Induction Meeting NUR to REC

Mon, Jun. 17, 2019
6:00pm — 7:00pm

In the Reception classrooms

U9 Junior House Cricket Match

Tue, Jun. 18, 2019
2:00pm — 4:00pm

U8 Rounders v Hallfield (A)

Tue, Jun. 18, 2019
2:30pm — 4:00pm

Senior House Cricket A Match

Wed, Jun. 19, 2019
2:00pm — 4:00pm

At West Warwicks

|Senior House Cricket B Match

Wed, Jun. 19, 2019
2:00pm — 4:00pm

At Eversfield

U11 A and B Rounders v Bablake (A)

Wed, Jun. 19, 2019
2:30pm — 4:00pm

U10 Rounders v Hallfield (A)

Wed, Jun. 19, 2019
3:30pm — 5:00pm

Governors' Meeting (SIP Review)

Thu, Jun. 20, 2019
4:00pm — 6:00pm

Junior Music Solo Showcase

Thu, Jun. 20, 2019
5:00pm — 6:00pm

In the Gym

Michaelmas clubs online viewing open

Thu, Jun. 20, 2019
6:00pm — 6:00pm

Governors' Meeting (Full Governors)

Thu, Jun. 20, 2019
6:30pm — 8:30pm

Class and Team Photographs

Fri, Jun. 21, 2019
9:00am — 11:00am

School Council meeting

Fri, Jun. 21, 2019
11:10am — 11:40am

In the Board Room

Forms 3 and 4 Swimming Gala

Fri, Jun. 21, 2019
2:00pm — 4:00pm

Exact times to be confirmed

Borough Sports Heats

Mon, Jun. 24, 2019
4:00pm — 6:30pm

At Norman Green Athletics Track

Form 1 trip to Avoncroft Museum

Tue, Jun. 25, 2019
All Day

No Form 1 lunchtime Chess Club

Tue, Jun. 25, 2019
12:10pm — 12:40pm

U9 Cricket v Hallfield (H)

Tue, Jun. 25, 2019
2:30pm — 4:00pm

U9 Rounders v The Croft (A)

Tue, Jun. 25, 2019
3:00pm — 4:00pm

Michaelmas Clubs online sign up open

Tue, Jun. 25, 2019
6:00pm — 6:00pm

Governors' Meeting (Remuneration sub-committee)

Tue, Jun. 25, 2019
6:30pm — 8:00pm

New class induction for current Nursery to Form 2

Wed, Jun. 26, 2019
8:50am — 12:00pm

Upper School Production Technical Rehearsal

Wed, Jun. 26, 2019
All Day

U11 Cricket v Blue Coat (A)

Wed, Jun. 26, 2019
2:30pm — 4:00pm

U10 Cricket v Hallfield (A)

Wed, Jun. 26, 2019
2:30pm — 4:00pm

U11 Rounders v The Croft (A)

Wed, Jun. 26, 2019
2:30pm — 4:00pm

Induction Meetings for Parents

Wed, Jun. 26, 2019
6:00pm — 7:00pm

Form 4 visit to Symphony Hall

Thu, Jun. 27, 2019
12:30pm — 3:30pm

Borough Sport Finals

Thu, Jun. 27, 2019
4:00pm — 6:30pm

At Norman Green Athletic Track

ESA Coffee Morning and Uniform Sale

Fri, Jun. 28, 2019
8:30am — 10:00am

In the Gym

Upper School Production Technical Rehearsal

Fri, Jun. 28, 2019
8:50am — 10:50am

REC and Form 6 picnic

Fri, Jun. 28, 2019
12:00pm — 1:00pm

Brueton Park

No Form 6 lunchtime LAMDA Acting Club

Fri, Jun. 28, 2019
12:40pm — 1:50pm

U9 A and B Cricket v Warwick (A)

Fri, Jun. 28, 2019
2:15pm — 4:00pm

Junior House Rounders Match (Forms 3 and 4)

Fri, Jun. 28, 2019
3:00pm — 4:00pm

U10 A and B Cricket v Warwick (A)

Mon, Jul. 1, 2019
2:15pm — 4:00pm

Junior House Cricket Match (Form 3)

Tue, Jul. 2, 2019
2:00pm — 4:00pm

Upper School Production Dress rehearsal

Wed, Jul. 3, 2019
All Day

No Chamber Choir Rehearsal

Thu, Jul. 4, 2019
8:10am — 8:40am

School Council final meeting

Thu, Jul. 4, 2019
11:10am — 11:40am

In the Board Room

House Rounders Match (Forms 1 and 2)

Thu, Jul. 4, 2019
2:00pm — 3:30pm

No Upper School After School Clubs, Prep only.

Thu, Jul. 4, 2019
4:00pm — 5:30pm

Sound of Music Performance

Thu, Jul. 4, 2019
6:30pm — 8:30pm

Titan Mouthguard fittings for Form 2 to 5

Fri, Jul. 5, 2019
8:50am — 10:50am

No After School Clubs, Prep only.

Fri, Jul. 5, 2019
4:00pm — 5:30pm

Sound of Music Production

Fri, Jul. 5, 2019
6:30pm — 8:30pm

Senior House Rounders Match

Mon, Jul. 8, 2019
3:00pm — 4:00pm

House Quiz

Tue, Jul. 9, 2019
2:15pm — 3:30pm

Term ends

Wed, Jul. 10, 2019
All Day